Saturday – 2020.11.28

Ladies:

Betterball Points Stableford

1. Christine Els & Mona Motjuwadi 43 pts R70.00 each
2. Cindy De Smidt & Estelle Reynolds 42 pts R45.00 each

Men:

Betterball Bonus Bogey

Morning Field:

1. Nardus Van Der Walt & Alwyn Van Der Walt +11 R200 each
2. Willie Stolz & Rudolph Van Tonder +10 R150 each
3. Gerrit Viviers & Conroy King +10 R100 each

Afternoon Field:

1. Gavin Hutchinson & Gavin Stewart +9 R140 each
2. Brian Jacobs & Brian Jacobs Jnr +8 R100 each


Saturday – 2020.11.21

Individual Points Stableford

Ladies:

1. Lorraine Smit 20 pts R130

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Mo Lombard 44 pts R200.00
2. Mike Van Der Walt 41 pts R180.00
3. Mike Roberts 39 pts c/o R160.00
4. Pieter De La Rey 39 pts R140.00
5. Awie Griesel 38 pts c/o R120.00

Afternoon Field:

1. Frik Blom 37 pts c/o R150.00
2. Calvin Caldeira 37 pts R130.00
3. Monty Els 33 pts R120.00

Saturday – 2020.11.14

Betterball Stableford Points

Ladies:

1. Charmaine Cornelissen & Elaine Caldeira 43 pts c/o R80 each
2. Louwkie Nel & Rita Wilken 43 pts R50 each

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Ewert Du Plessis & Jan Nel 48 pts c/o R150 each
2. Pieter Viljoen & Piet Eloff 48 pts c/o R130 each
3. Willie Stolz & Sarel Klopper 48 pts R120 each
4. Christiaan & Ludwig (visitors) 47 pts R100 each

Afternoon Field:

1. Mark Caldeira & Jan Nel 50 pts R120 each
2. Arnold Botha & Peter Combrink 44 pts c/o R100 each
3. Wayne Nell & Monty Els 44 pts R80 each

Saturday – 2020.11.07

Fourball Alliance Two Scores to Count

Ladies:

1. Jenny Albrecht, Jenny Johnson, Pat Wessels & Dale Franklin 79 pts

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Bernard Hattingh, Awie Griessel, Jarno Loubser & Martin Van Rensburg 82 pts c/o
2. Pieter De La Rey, Hugo Lambrechts, Neville Sanders & Ed Harris 82 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Arnold Botha, Wayne Nell, Frik Blom & Tobie 79 pts

Saturday – 2020.10.31

Betterball Medal

Ladies:

1. Paddy Smith & Cindy De Smidt 64 nett c/o R50 each
2. Beryl Mansfield & Rita Wilken 64 nett R30 each

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Mike Roberts & Gregg White 60 nett R150 each
2. C. Prinsloo & D. Nelson 61 nett R130 each
3. Fanie Weber & Jan Nel 62 nett c/o R120 each
4. Leon Minnie & Frikkie Cronje 62 nett R100 each

Afternoon Field:

1. James Cronin & Gerhard Hartman 60 nett R110 each
2. Hendrik Van Heerden & Jakobus Fourie 61 nett R90 each

Saturday – 2020.10.24

Betterball Stableford Points

Ladies:

1. Beryl Mansfield & Dale Franklin 47 pts R80 each
2. Elsabe Van Niekerk & Ilse Van Zyl 46 pts R50 each

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Brits & Stephan Adlam 48 pts
2. Colin Leach & Damian Smit 47 pts
3. Fanie Weber & Jan Nel 47 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Dave Harrison & Basil Collins 48 pts
2. Jan Nel & Calvin Caldeira 46 pts
3. Tom Van Eeden & Gavin Hutchinson 44 pts

Saturday – 2020.10.17

Betterball Stableford Points

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Peter Gilbert & Roger Perzl 50 pts
2. Andre Dreyer & Johan Muller 48 pts c/o
3. Gregg White & Doug Bolt 48 pts
4. Grant Syme & Michael Downing 47 pts c/o

Afternoon Field:

1. Jan De Kloe & Friso Wouda 45 pts
2. Dave Jackson & Frik Blom 44 pts

Ladies Monthly Medal:

Silver Nett Winner Christine Els 65 nett R60
Silver Nett Runner-up Ilse Van Zyl 69 nett R40
Silver Gross Winner Christine Els 86 gross R35
Bronze Nett Winner Estelle Reynolds 69 nett R60
Bronze Nett Runner-up Jenny Albrecht 77 nett R40
Bronze Gross Winner Estelle Reynolds 96 gross R35
Copper STB Winner Elsabe Van Niekerk 36 pts R60
Copper STB Runner-up Rita Wilken 32 pts R40
Putting Prize Retha White 31 putts

Christine Els had a hole-in-one on the 11th hole – well done girl.

Saturday – 2020.10.10

Betterball Bonus Bogey

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Daan Joubert & Ewert Du Plessis +17
2. Gavin Hansen & Neville Sanders +11
3. Sarel Klopper & Gerhard Hendrikse +10
4. Andre Van Schalkwyk & Mike Van Der Walt +9

Afternoon Field:

1. Grant Fraser & Trevor Thomas +9
2. Norman Murray & Grant Fraser +7

Ladies:

1. Elaine Caldeira & Leone Brandt +8
2. Cindy De Smidt & Dale Franklin +7

Saturday – 2020.10.03

Fourball Alliance Two Scores

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Dawie Snyman, Zandre Bellingan, Stef Grobbelaar & Ray Schutte 91 pts
2. Ewert Du Plessis, Dave Smith, Fanie Weber & Jan Nel 90 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Mark Moore, Larry Friedman, Ed Hoffman & Jeff Rogers 91 pts

Ladies:

Renille Van Loggerenberg, Renette Nortje, Rita Wilken & Retha White 89 pts

Saturday – 2020.09.26

Betterball Points Stableford

1. Estelle Reynolds & Madelein Smuts 48 pts (R200 each)
2. Wayne Nell & Peter Combrink 46 pts (R175 each)
3. Tom Van Eeden & Trevor Thomas 44 pts (R150 each)
4. Len Spedding & Gerhard Hartman 44 pts (R125 each)
5. Rita Wilken & Renette Nortje 44 pts (R100 each)