Sunday 2021.12.05

Rained out, unfortunately.

Saturday 2021.12.04

Ladies

Christmas Surprise – Alliance

1. Lorraine Smith, Mona Motjuwadi, Anne Wanliss & Cornelia Swanepoel 90 pts
2. Liz Dunlop, Wandra Marais (pivot) & Eunice Segatlhe-Lesejane  89 pts

Men

Surprise Alliance

Morning Field:

1. Franco Alberts, Coenie Kruger, Bryan Orsmond & Craig Woodward 111 pts
2. Anton Roos, Joe Ruthven, Andre Dreyer & Roger Rudd 95 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Pieter Albrecht, Willem Richards, Ruben Albrecht & Brendan Keys 77 pts

Sunday 2021.11.28

IPS

1. Brandon Bester 38 pts

Saturday 2021.11.27

Morning and afternoon field rained out.

Boere vs Souties was declared a draw due to non completion of rounds.

Sunday 2021.11.21

IPS

1. Grant Syme 34 pts

Saturday 2021.11.20

Ladies

Monthly Medal

Silver Division:

1. Elaine Caldeira 70 nett
2. Ilse Van Zyl 75 nett

Bronze Division:

1. Cindy De Smidt 76 nett
2. Susan Botha 81 nett

Copper Division (Stableford):

1. Sanette Swanepoel 38 pts
2. Mona Motjuwadi 37 pts

Men

Monthly Medal – Greenkeepers Revenge

Morning Field

A Division:

1. Ruan Botha 70 nett
2. Dane Poulter 71 nett c/o
3. Claude Kumm 71 nett

B Division:

1. Chesney Glossop 68 nett
2. Tersius Van Der Berg 69 nett
3. Dawie Adlam 71 nett

Afternoon Field

A Division:

1. Calvin Caldeira 71 nett
2. Frik Blom 73 nett

B Division:

1. Jac Fourie 70 nett
2. Rodney Fletcher 75 nett

Greenkeepers Revenge Trophy Winner – Chesney Glossop

Scratch League Results:

A Team beat CMR 6 – 2

B Team beat Soweto Country Club 5 – 3

Sunday 2021.11.14

IPS

1.Michael Ford 36 pts

Saturday 2021.11.13

Betterball Stableford (2 to count on par 3’s)

Ladies:

1. Susan Botha & Leone Brandt 53 pts
2. Retha White & Sanette Swanepoel 52 pts

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Pieter Labuschagne & Francois Labuschagne 52 pts
2. Gerrit Viviers & JW Lotz 50 pts
3. Steven Rossiter & Billy Pollock 48 pts c/o

Afternoon Field:

1. Arnold Botha & Wayne Nell 45 pts c/o
2. Tom Van Eeden & Gavin Hutchinson 45 pts c/o
3. Stan Johnson & Ronnie Botha 45 pts c/o

Sunday 2021.11.07

Ladies Mixed Open

Fourball Alliance 3 Scores to Count

1. Filly Douglas, Greg Douglas, Kyle Edwards & Michelle Edwards 123 pts
2. Michael Ford, Rika Van Der Post, Clem Lindeque & Kevin Heydenrych 120 pts
3. Louis Louw, Eugene Louw, Belinda Mans & Rita Wilken 119 pts

Scratch League:

A Team lost 8 – 0 away to Kyalami

B Team beat Parkview at home 5.5 – 2.5

Saturday 2021.11.06

Ladies:

Fourball Alliance – Waltz

1. Lorraine Smit, Mona Motjuwadi, Cindy De Smidt & Elsabe Van Niekerk 86 pts
2. Belinda Mans, Jenny Johnson, Tillie Lyon & Pat Wessels 85 pts

Men:

Fourball Alliance – Waltz

Morning Field:

1. Dale Walker, Chris Venter, Johan Bester & Ray Lowe 91 pts
2. Combri Van Der Westhuizen, Sarel Klopper, Willie Stolz & Gerhard Hendriks 88 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Basil Collins, Willie Joko, Roy Irvine & Michelle Irvine 82 pts

Sunday 2021.10.31

IPS

1. Filly Douglas 39 pts

Saturday 2021.10.30

Ladies

IPS

1. Renette Nortje 41 pts
2. Anne Wanliss 38 pts
3. Ilse Van Zyl 36 pts

Men:

Combine Stableford

Morning Field:

1. Derek & Gavin Levin 74 pts
2. Combri Van Der Westhuizen & Danie Potgieter 72 pts c/o
3. Jaco Neale & Morne Breedt 72 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Stan Johnson & Rod Fletcher 75 pts
2. Peter Combrink & Gavin Stewart 60pts

Sunday 2021.10.24

IPS

1. Andre Steenkamp 37 pts
2. Rika Van Der Post 34 pts

Saturday 2021.10.23

Ladies:

Betterball Stableford

1. Wandra Marais & Retha White 47 pts
2. Mona Motjuwadi & Anne Wanliss 42 pts

Monthly Medal

Morning Field:

A-Division:

1. Doug Bolt 70 nett c/o
2. Solly Bellingham 70 nett
3. Coenie Kruger 71 nett

B-Division:

1. Joe Ruthven 70 nett
2. Frederick Eloff 74 nett
3. Jacques Beket 76 nett

Afternoon Field:

A-Division:

1. Trevor Thomas 67 nett
2. Grant Fraser 71 nett

B-Division:

1. Basil Collins 70 nett
2. Tom Marsden 79 nett

Overall Monthly Medal winner – Trevor Thomas

Scratch League Results:

A team vs Jackal Creek lost 4.5 – 3.5

B team vs Meyerton – won 6 – 2

Sunday 2021.10.17

IPS

1. Kean Jooste 40 pts
2. Pieter Albrecht 38 pts
3. Jason Syme 35 pts

Saturday 2021.10.16

Ladies:

Presidents Day

Silver Division:

Best Nett – Retha White 69 nett
Runner-up Nett – Jane Kenny 71 nett
Best Gross – Lorraine Smit 88 gross

Bronze Division:

Best Nett – Cindy De Smidt 73 nett
Runner-up Nett – Beryl Mansfield 75 nett
Best Gross – Cindy De Smidt 95 gross

Copper Division:

1. Jenny Johnson 39 pts
2. Pat Wessels 35 pts

Nearest the Pins: Jenny Johnson & Pat Wessels

Overall President’s Cup winner – Retha White

Men

Betterball Stableford

Morning field:

1. Jan Nel & Fanie Weber 46 pts
2. James Nightingale & Pieter Geyer 44 pts c/o
3. Steven Rossiter & Billy Pollock 44 pts
4. Nardus Van Der Walt & Awie Griesel 43 pts c/o

Afternoon Field:

1. Willie Joko & Basil Collins 44 pts
2. Mark Caldeira & Brian Cornelissen 43 pts c/o

Sunday 2021.10.10

IPS

1. Piet Albrecht 38 pts
2. Mike Van Der Walt 36 pts

Saturday 2021.10.09

Ladies:

Betterball Stableford

1. Pam Koertzen & Sanette Swanepoel 46 pts c/o
2. Mona Motjuwadi & Charmaine Cornelissen 46 pts

Captain vs Vice Captain: Vice Captain won by 3 points.

Men:

4 Ball Alliance 2 Scores Count

Morning Field:

1.Stephen Rossiter, Andy Green, Billy Pollock & Pete Smith 91 pts
2. Johan Van Der Merwe, Conroy King, Johan Smit & Peter Van Wyk 89 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Willie Joko, Roy Irvine, Michelle Irvine & Basil Collins 90 pts

Sunday 2021.10.03

IPS

1. Brandon Bester 41 pts
2. Jaco Janse Van Rensburg 39 pts

Saturday 2021.10.02

Ladies:

Fourball Alliance 2 Scores Count

1. Cindy De Smidt, Madelein Smuts, Retha White & Elaine Caldeira 86 pts
2. Wandra Marais, Jenny Albrecht, Sanet Swanepoel & Loraine Smit 84 pts

Men:

Betterball Bonus Bogey

Morning Field:

1. Dale Walker & Johan Bester +7
2. Anton Roos & Roger Rudd +6

Afternoon Field:

1. Johan Swart & M. Gouws +7 c/o
2. Pete Smith & Ralph Jackson +7

Sunday 2021.09.26

IPS

1. Kyle Edwards 39 pts c/o
2. Vaughan Riemens 39 pts

Saturday 2021.09.25

Ladies

Individual Medal

Silver Division

1. Wandra Marais 73 nett
2. Jenny Albrecht 75 nett
Best Gross – Wandra Marais 86 gross

Bronze Division

1. Kerry Lawrie 70 nett
2. Retha White 76 nett
Best Gross – Kerry Lawrie 94 gross

Copper Division (IPS)

1. Rita Wilken 40 pts
2. Tillie Lyon 39 pts

Putting prize – Lorraine Smit: 29 putts

Men

Betterball Stableford

Morning Field:

1. Ewert Du Plessis & Jan Nel 46 pts
2. Franco Alberts & Coenie Kruger 45 pts c/o
3. Gerhard Jacobs & Edwin Brooks 45 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Frik Blom & Henry Blom 44 pts
2. Willie Joko & Roy Irvine 43 pts c/o

Friday 2021.09.24

1. Vaughan Riemens 39 pts c/o
2. Willie Van Eeden 39 pts

Sunday 2021.09.19

IPS

1. Pieter De La Rey 41 pts
2. Sadique Jina 40 pts

Saturday 2021.09.18

CANSA Day

IPS

A Division:

1. Willem Oosthuizen 38 pts c/o
2. Ruan Botha 38 pts c/o
3. Faizel Jeena 38 pts
4. Franco Alberts 37 pts c/o
5. Greg Park 37 pts c/o
6. M. Gouws 37 pts c/o
7. Jacques Bothma 37 pts c/o
8. Willie Richards 37 pts

B Division:

1. Morne Breedt 40 pts
2. Craig Woodward 38 pts
3. Awie Griesel 37 pts
4. Marcel Pittie 36 pts c/o
5. Anton Roos 36 pts c/o
6. Deon-Divan Groenewald 36 pts
7. Coenie Kruger 35 pts c/o
8. Denise Tarr 35 pts

C Division:

1. Mike Roberts 40 pts
2. Michelle Edwards 39 pts c/o
3. Rita Wilken 39 pts c/o
4. Pieter 39 pts
5. Evert Du Plessis 38 pts
6. Estelle Reynolds 37 pts
7. Pieter Van Eeden 35 pts
8. Matheus Maritz 34 pts c/o

Closest to the Pins:

Tom Van Eeden
Frank poulter
Coenie Kruger
Manie

Saturday 2021.09.11

Ladies: 

BBS:

1. Belinda Mans & Rika Van Der Post 47 pts c/o R100 each
2. Marie Grobler & Leone Brandt 47 pts c/o R70 each

Men:

BBS:

Morning Field:

1. Peter Smith & Boeta Koos 53 pts R200 each
2. Morne Breedt & Bertie Strauss 49 pts c/o R160 each
3. Hennie & Beyers 49 pts R120 each

Afternoon Field:

1. Dennis Van Heerden & Henry Blom 49 pts R170 each
2. Arnold Botha & Maarten Coetzee 48 pts R130 each