Sunday 2021.07.25

IPS

1. Dario Lelong 39 pts
2. Greg Park 37 pts

Saturday 2021.07.24

Ladies:

Betterball Stableford

1. Cindy De Smidt & Rita Wilken 46 pts c/o
2. Jenny Albrecht & Mona Motjuwadi 46 pts

Men:

Betterball Stableford (2 scores to count on par 5’s)

Morning Field:

1. Ralph Jackson & Andy Green 53 pts
2. Franco Alberts & Stephanus Alberts 49 pts
3. Ian Scott & Pieter De La Rey 47 pts

Afternoon Field:

1.Mark Caldeira & Aiden Smith 56 pts
2. Marius Kumm & Claude Kumm 52 pts

Sunday 2021.07.18

IPS

1. Vaughn Riemens 38 pts
2. Pieter De La Rey 37 pts

Saturday 2021.07.17

Ladies IPS:

1. Ilse Van Zyl 43 pts
2. Leone Brandt 40 pts
3. Madelein Smuts 36 pts c/o

Men:

Monthly Medal

Morning Field:

A Division:

1. Doug Bolt 69 nett
2. Jason Syme 70 nett c/o

B Division:

1. Frikkie Streicher 70 nett
2. Pete Smith 70 nett c/o

Afternoon Field:

A Division:

1. Stan Johnson 66 nett
2. Calvin Caldeira 73 nett c/o

B Division:

1. Arnold Botha 76 nett
2. Mo Lombard 77 nett

Overall monthly medal winner: Stan Johnson – 66 nett

Sunday 2021.07.11

IPS

1. Faizel Jeena 38 pts

Saturday 2021.07.10

BBS – 2 Scores to Count on Par 3’s

Ladies:

1. Beryl Mansfield & Dale Franklin 55 pts
2. Michelle Edwards & Filly Douglas 53 pts

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Johan Muller & Deon Jacobs 53 pts
2. Riaan Bosman & Tertius Van Den Berg 52 pts
2. Gerhard Jacobs & Eddie Brooks 50 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Willie Richards & Pieter Albrecht 53 pts
2. Calvin Caldeira & Devon Cornelissen 49 pts

Sunday 2021.07.04

Betterball Stableford

1. Greg Douglas & Rika Van Der Post 48 pts
2. Greg Douglas & Kyle Edwards 46 pts

Saturday 2021.07.03

Fourball Alliance 2 Scores to Count

Ladies:

1. Loraine Smit, Jane Kenny, Mona Motjuwadi & Beryl Mansfield 94 pts
2. Madelein Smuts, Jenny Albrecht, Cindy De Smidt & Beryl Mansfield 90 pts

Men:

Morning Field:

1. Sarel Klopper, Willie Stolz, Gerhard Hendrikse & Combri Van der Westhuizen 88 pts
2. Rashid Limbada, Faizel Jina, N. Kahn  & Z. Bhorat 86 pts

Afternoon Field:

1. Arnold Botha, Wayne Nell, Cassim Vawda & Gavin Hutchinson 90 pts

Sunday 2021.06.27

IPS

1. Tertius Janse Van Rensburg 37 pts
2. Kyle Edwards 36 pts

Saturday 2021.06.26

Ladies

Betterball Stableford

1. Elaine Caldeira & Beryl Mansfield 44 pts
2. Cindy De Smidt & Charmaine Cornelissen 42 pts

Men

Combined Stableford

Morning Field

1. Kobus Strydom & Roger Rudd 77 pts
2. Combri Van Der Westhuizen & Sarel Klopper 72 pts
3. Timo Crous & Ivan Pretorius 69 pts

Afternoon Field

1. Arnold Botha & Peter Combrink 71 pts
2. Calvin Caldeira & Brian Cornelissen 70 pts

Sunday 2021.06.20

IPS

1. Faizel Jeena 39 pts
2. Michelle Edwards 38 pts

Saturday 2021.06.19

Ladies

Fourball Mystery Alliance

1. Elaine Caldeira, Jenny Albrecht, Kerry Lawrie & Charmaine Cornelissen 106 pts
2. Leone Brandt, Wandra Marais, Anne Wanliss & Cornelia Swanepoel 100 pts

Men

Monthly Individual Medal

Morning Field

A Division

1. Gerrit Gouws 71 nett
2. Jacques Bothma 71 nett c/o
3. Greg Park 71 nett c/o

B Division

1. Gerhard Jacobs 69 nett
2. Gavin Levin 70 nett
3. Gregg White 71 nett

Afternoon Field

A Division

1. Claude Kumm 72 nett
2. Mark Caldeira 73 nett

B Division

1. Arnold Botha 69 nett
2. Theodor Woudstra 70 nett

Monthly Mug Winner – Arnold Botha

Sunday 2021.06.13

Individual Points Stableford

1. Albert Venter 39 pts
2. Tertius Janse Van Rensburg 36 pts

Saturday 2021.06.12

Ladies

Betterball Bonus Bogey

1. Kerry Lawrie & Christine Els +12
2. Marie Grobbelaar & Mona Motjuwadi +7

Men

Fourball Alliance Two Scores to Count

Morning Field

1. Jason Syme, Colin Leach, Aaron Leach & Damian Smith 89 pts
2. Dane Poulter, Kyle Poulter, Vaughne Danke & Carien Elliott 84 pts

Afternoon Field

1. Grant Fraser, Michael Richards, Brian Jacobs & Norman Murray 93 pts

Saturday 2021.06.05

Ladies

3 Ball Alliance 2 Scores to Count

1. Beryl Mansfield, Cindy De Smidt & Leone Brandt 86 pts
2. Paddy Smith, Tillie Lyon & Kerry Lawrie 82 pts

Men

Betterball Bonus Bogey

Morning Field

1. Gerrit Viviers & Conroy King +10
2. Jaco Neale & Bertie Strauss +9
3. Martin Coetsee & Christo Van Duyker +8

Afternoon Field

1. Trevor Thomas & Norman Murray +6
2. James Cronin & Doug Poole +5

Sunday 2021.05.30

Individual Points Stableford

1. Albert Wentzel 40 pts

Saturday 2021.05.29

Ladies

Individual Points Stableford

1. Ilse Van Zyl 38 pts
2. Lorraine Smit 37 pts
3. Leone Brandt 37 pts c/o

Men

Betterball Stableford

Morning Field

1. Rashid Limbada & Pieter Viljoen 43 pts
2. Deon Jacobs & Johan Muller 42 pts
3. Dane Poulter & Gareth Hannaway 42 pts c/o

Afternoon Field

1. Calvin Caldeira & Cobus Strydom 41 pts
2. Mark Caldeira & Jan Nel 41 pts c/o

Sunday 2021.05.23

Individual Points Stableford

1. Rashid Limbada 38 pts

Saturday 2021.05.22

Betterball Bonus Bogey

Ladies

1. Jenny Albrecht & Madelein Smuts +9 R85 each
2. Karen Viljoen & Louwkie Nel +6 R60 each

Men

Morning Field

1. Jason & John Syme +10 R200 each
2. Evert Du Plessis & Jan Nel +8 R150 each
3. Mike Van Der Walt & Doug Bolt +7 R100 each

Afternoon Field

1. Willie Joko & Michelle Irvine +10 R160 each
2. S Steyn & G Vermaak +9 R110 each

Sunday 2021.05.16

Individual Points Stableford

1. Jacques Van Staden 39 Pts

Saturday 2021.05.15

Ladies:

Monthly Medal

Copper Division:

1. Tillie Lyon 35 Stb Pts R65
2. Mona Motjuwadi 30 Stb Pts R45

Bronze Division:

1. Susan Botha 67 Nett R65
2. Estelle Reynolds 74 Nett R45

Best Gross – Susan Botha – 94

Silver Division:

1. Ilse Van Zyl 68 Nett R65
2. Elaine Caldeira 74 Nett R45

Best Gross – Ilse Van Zyl – 87

Putting Prize – Elaine Caldeira – 31 putts

Men:

Monthly Medal

Morning Field:

Handicap 0 – 15:

1. Damian Smit 68 Nett R200
2. Gerhard Jacobs 72 Nett c/o R150
3. Bryan Orsmond 72 Nett R120
4. Morne Breedt 73 Nett R100

Handicap >15:

1. Nolan Smit 70 Nett R200
2. Edwin Brooks 72 Nett R150

Afternoon Field:

Handicap 0 – 15:

1. Stan Johnson 69 Nett
2. Mark Caldeira 71 Nett

Handicap >15:

1. Dougie Poole 74 Nett
2. John Lambert 75 Nett

Overall Monthly Medal Mug Winner = Damian Smit